Monday, November 29, 2010

on wordpress now. :)

c u there ^^

Saturday, September 25, 2010

internet connection finally :):):)

feel so lifeless without internet. like totally out of the world lidat.
so i got myself a maxis broadband stick. rm38 for first 5 mths and rm48 after that.

life sux so bad recently that its not easy to deal with. i tried having a blog then enable me to lock up some entries that is not suitable for some eyes but u''m too lazy to move my nuffnang and allother things over. so i guess that blog is now abandoned.

my life now is all about work. and work and more work. i even have to move dancing time to work. i keep wondering is all the effort worth it coz witth all the hardwork i put in, will kena shoot everysingle day also.

but i guess life is like that. i have no idea wat God planned for me and i fear the unknown.

i know this post isdamn stupid and random but i'm going to post it up anyway, just so ppl know i'm still alive.

Tuesday, September 7, 2010

erm ...

so wat exactly is the point?

Saturday, September 4, 2010

i actually missed blogging.

yes i do.
i wanna write a long long post talking bout nothing and posting lots and lots of pictures  up just for the fun of it.
i wanna rant a long long post and then post it up to make myself feel better.
i wanna post a blog post full of nice nice pics and not just post  them up in fb's photo album.

so many things i wanna do, so little time.

i want my life back. i wanna go back to the time where i can club all nighht long and go college tthe next day.
i want to stay in library and chit chat study with my friend till late at night and end our studying session with a ramli burger.
i wanna go h2o randomly when itst studying time just as an excuse to get a break from books.
i wanna enjoy my life and feel young and have the energy to yum cha at night despite of a whole day of working.

but this is no longer my life.

i am now a Office Lady. this position needs commitment. very high commitment.
commitment so high that i'm not sure if i can do it.

i get tired so often nnowadays that even clubbing does not seem to be interesting anymore.
yumcha session will often be rejected coz i'd rather stay at home looking at the ceiling.
i just feel like staying at home, once i'm out of office.

thats the life of a working adult? or thats part and parcel of growing up?

i don't know ...

Wednesday, May 12, 2010

of Betty's & dogs :p

just wrapped my lollipop with some clear protector i bought that cost me 16.99 USD -.- hope it work otherwisei will surely email them for a replacement hmph.

had Betty's Midwest Kitchen's DOGFOOD again today and super yums.

and it reminds me greatly of LOTF  i wannnn  T^T

sigh ~
and the stupid GSC website is not working. i wanna book my TOY STORY!!! ARGH ~
suan le ba. now the only thing i can do is to sleep. and make sur ei fall asleep before yelling at someone ... good night ...

Tuesday, May 11, 2010

Work =/= FML -.-

so i have been working for 1 year + 4 months till now. and hows working life? B-O-R-I-N-G -___-
guess a JOB will always be a JOB.

was selling M's day cakes @ Serdang outlet last week VOLUNTARILY [to me] and i had a great time messing the kitchen :p

practicing my ABC :p

Will be facing another MAJOR change in my life. will announce when it really begins k :)
but for now, my focus is somewhere else :p

Sunday, April 4, 2010

when i feel like blogging, i am somewhere without internet.
when i'm home staring into this column now, i have no idea wat to write. FML -.-

Tuesday, March 9, 2010

work has been keeping me so damn busy -.-

but of course i still have time for blogging ;) - u always have time for blogging when u have tons of thing(S) to do :p

ok so i went to my boss's house during CNY and met his 4 super cutie + rowdy kids. like super rowdy. if u think i'm noisy, they are 10x noisier. EACH. so with 4 boys, 40x noisier. FTL.

and i'm missing them already :(

Monday, March 1, 2010

Purpleee Nailssss ...

my nails now :)

its reeeaaally hard to take pic of the real color so i had to edit the contrast to make the deign clearer -.-
in short, my finger is not that dark tan.

Sunday, February 28, 2010

i'm sure updating frequent without editing pics :p

shopped at Sunnway pyramid and i couldn't resist spending a bomb on this:

its like the prettiest heels i've ever laid my eyes on and its consider affordable compared to others impossible heels i saw at The Gardens that i dun even dare to walk into the shop -.-

not forgetting the cutest ribbon with blings and the transparent lining that makes it easy for me to match it with any outfit for any occasion :p

Please tell me its damn niceeee~

Saturday, February 27, 2010


Bentong always reminds me of Eng Yoong. ALWAYS.

btw, i realise i'm not blogging because i'm too lazy to edit the pics so i decided that i shall just blog without editing pictures. :)

but this round to Bentong have nothing to do with Eng Yoong but for my colleague's wedding.

after stock taking at factory -- [yes its a thursday and i'm still working -.-] i went home and had a wuick bath and we set of to try our best to beat the jam -.-

we followed GPS all the way without really knowing which way we're going ... and then we reach the Sogo area which is super jam FOL -.-


so i started taking my cam out and snap.
all pics shown here is from my Lumix-Lx3 but i dunno why upload to blogger become so blur. and i'm too lazy to edit. so bah ~

then i fell in to those half-asleep mode =p until we reach our destination ;)

SJK (c) Bukit Tinggi school hall.

its not a very grand or major that sort of wedding, but rather a warm and cozy type of wedding :) but nevertheless, its a wedding everyone would remember for the happy and warm ambience.

food was good :) often its these weddings that we can taste real nice food and not the type of food that its quality will 'run' when cooked in large quantity :)

 all tasty and satisfying especially their fried rice :)

and after that, all came to my house or rather, my aunt's house to gamble & drink do what ppl usually do on CNY ;):):)

and the 25th of Febreuary ended at 4am for all of us :)

Monday, February 22, 2010

Tuesday, February 9, 2010

My new toy :)

so this baby Nico is my new toy :)

i decided digital pictures wasn't for me because the pictures are always so perfect and so photoshopped. ok la i admit its my problem i can never learn photoshop -.-

but now i think i'm liking the LOMO concept :)

its all about shooting now and think later. and their cameras capture pictures on films so u cant check back and delete and filter and watever.
its just a camera for u to take a shot of that moment and remember it as it is -- no beautifying watsoever.

so be preppared for more LOMO infos and pictures i'll be posting ;)

Sunday, February 7, 2010

blah ~

another birthday passed. i can still rmb my 21st birthday party clearly :) it was such a happy moment that time that i will not forget in my entire life.

but time pass and things changed. i'm no longer the priority and no longer the apple of one's eye. plus everyone is work now so ... yea working is always the excuse.

i myself have to work on my birthday but before the, i have to sing Negaraku in  the morning before work starts today -___- FML.

after work, i had lunch with family + brian and then went home to sleep :):):)
then one u for shopping. did quite some shopping and i got my nico digi today hahaha ... will blog bout that cutie pie later. but for now, i can conclude this year's birthday in one word. dissappointing. getting scolded is the last thing i wan on my birthday.

but anyhow, life goes on. and i'm now one year oler. happy birthday to myself :)

Wednesday, January 27, 2010

Confused Situation Indeed

i think CSI is sorta ruining my life.

i'm those tv show freaks that once i started a series, i can stop all other activities - including sleep and eat - just to finish that series off. and for CSI, i started with CSI:LV Season 1. and its already Season 10 now and each season have 20-25 episodes.

i'm now sleeping at 3-4am everyday just because of CSI. and the next day i have to wake up 8am to work. i dun feel like going out yum cha, dun feel like going dinners, don't feel like doing the necessary thing just because i'm watching CSI. i sometimes even don't reply msn messages because i'm watching CSI.

i'm currently at season 3 episode 3 and i think i should stop this CSI craze for at least one week. because it is directly affecting my life. my work and everything else. i feel sleepy all the time except for the time i'm watching CSI. i strain my eyes in front of computer just for CSI. heck i'm even not updating my blog even though i've got interesting things to say just because i'm still watching CSI.

Should i stop this CSI craze?

Thursday, January 21, 2010

Time wait for no men.

time flies. years passed. but memories stays ...

i suddenly feel old. i'm almost 22 already. freaking 22 then it will be 23 24 25 ... then 30 FML

life wasn't easy but at least i survived.

Thank God for the present :)

Sunday, January 10, 2010

i don't think i know how to blog anymore. its a really weird feeling. is like one day u wake up and u suddenly dunno how to speak english. sure u can read and understand; but u just dunno how to speak. or rather, don't feel like speaking.

i think my ignorance is gettting so strong that its now laziness level 8 -.- i just "don't feel like doing anything". driving, walking, reading, typing ... i just wanna sit there and watch CSI everyday every hour every minute every second. heck now i don't even feel like typing anymore -.-

Saturday, January 2, 2010

W day

today i saw a scene.
the aunty poured some leftover rice onto the road and a rat came out of nowhere and started eating happily. then came 4 crows. the rice aunty poured out was surely scatted enough for all 5 of them to eat without stepping on each other's tails literally, but i dunno why, the crows decided to disturd the rat non-stop. they surrounded the rat and the crow nearest to the rat's long tail will peck his tail. poor rat just wanna have his meal but kena disturd. the rat din evem bother to attack back. it just move away its tail frightened and continue eating. but thr crows keep doing that and the rat decided to give the crows a rest so it ran into the drain. then the crows flew away. soon enough, the rat came out and continue enjoying its 'meal'.

 i dunno why but this scene is so stuck to my mind i keep thinking of it so i need to let it out -.-

went Broga Hill this morning so many weird ppl was there.

when we were on our way 'hiking' one fella had his mp3 on so damn loud and all songs he played sounded like some funeral song and it annoys the hell out of me. mind u, it was 5am. ok so we let that fella and his gang go first but some how far far away also i can hear his mp3 playing. maybe he brought portable speakers i dunno. ok then maybe we r already one peak behind him and i'm back to be happily surrounded by the sound of mother nature :)

then we reach the 3rd (last) peak for the hike. guess wat? at a surface not even big enough to accommodate all hikers, there were inconsiderate ppl so inconsiderate that the built 2 BIG camps there -.- the two camps covered all the space ppl can stand to see sunrise -.- bumis are bumis.
all of use were so pissed that some of us just cross over their camp and stand there pretending we will be waiting for our sunrise there.  i super feel like just stepping on their camps actually but i tahan-ed -.-

then i heard songs again. this time, its the song "apologize". an followed by some other clubbing songs -.- what an ambiance to wait for the sunrise.

ok so sun come out and we took pics. then we go for din sum.
i ordered some fried things and i ask the waiter for mayonnaise [pointing at one of the fried items]. he replied:"this thing dun come with mayonnaise." and he walked away -_-

Friday, January 1, 2010

Happy New Year 2010 ;)

hope the year will be a sweet sweet year for all of u ;)